Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Angels
Architecture
Art
Arthur Train
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Cassette
Audio CD
Autobiography
Biography

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
 801.  The Fallen Man - Abridged Audio CD
Hillerman, Tony Harpercollins Publishers 2005 0-06-081504-3 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 802.  Dark Horse - Abridged Audio Cassette
Hoag, Tami Random House 2002 0-553-75632-X Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 803.  The Tao of Pooh
Hoff, Benjamin Penguin Books 1983 0-14-006747-7 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 804.  Nobody's Horses - The Dramatic Rescue of the Wild Herd of White Sands
Hoglund, Don Free Press 2006 0743290887 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 805.  Grimoire of Magickal Correspondences - A Ritual Handbook
Holland, Ellen New Page Books 2006 1-56414-831-9 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 806.  The Captive
Holt, Victoria New York, NY Doubleday 1989 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 807.  I Owe Russia $1200
Hope, Bob Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1963 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 808.  The Bobbsey Twins' Adventure in the Country
Hope, Laura Lee New York, NY Grosset & Dunlap 2004 0448437538 Hardcover Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 809.  Blue Latitudes - Boldly Going Where Captain Cook Has Gone Before - Abridged Audio CD
Horwitz, Tony Harpercollins Publishers 2002 0-06-051060-9 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 810.  The Twinkies Cookbook - An Inventive and Unexpected Recipe Collection
Hostess Berkeley, CA Ten Speed Press 2006 1580087566 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 811.  Letters to Seabiscuit
Howard, Barbara Seven Locks Press 2003 1-931643-28-8 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 812.  Commune With the Angels - A Heavenly Handbook
Howard, Jane M. A.R.E. Press 1993 0-87604-294-9 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 813.  The British Library - A Treasure House of Knowledge
Howard, Philip Scala Publishers 2008 1857593758 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 814.  The Mystic Path to Cosmic Power
Howard, Vernon Parker Publishing Co, Inc. 1973 0-13-609099-0 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
 815.  The Physick Book of Deliverance Dane
Howe, Katherine Hyperion 2009 1401341330 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 816.  How to Read the Akashic Records - Accessing the Archive of the Soul and Its Journey
Howe, Linda Sounds True 2010 159179904X Paperback Very Good 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 817.  The Unpardonable Sin
Hughes, Rupert New York A. L. Burt 1918 Hardcover Fair 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 818.  Reef Fish Identification - Florida Caribbean Bahamas
Humann, Paul and Ned Deloach New World Publications 2002 1-878348-30-2 Laminated wraps Very Good+ 
Price: 50.00 USD

 
 
 819.  Reef Creature Identification - Florida Caribbean Bahamas
Humann, Paul and Ned Deloach New World Publications 2002 1-878348-31-0 Laminated wraps Very Good+ 
Price: 50.00 USD

 
 820.  Reef Coral Identification - Florida Caribbean Bahamas
Humann, Paul and Ned Deloach New World Publications 2002 1-878348-32-9 Laminated wraps Very Good+ 
Price: 50.00 USD

 
 
 821.  Samplers - Fitzwilliam Museum Handbooks
Humphrey, Carol Cambridge University Press 1997 0-521-57592-3 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
 822.  Final Exit - The Practicalities of Self-Deliverance and Assisted Suicide for the Dying
Humphry, Derek The Hemlock Society 1991 0-9606030-3-4 Hardcover Very Good+ in As New dust jacket 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
 823.  Body of Lies - Unabridged Audio CD
Ignatius, David Tantor Audio 2007 1400104432 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 824.  Agents of Innocence
Ignatius, David W. W. Norton & Company 1997 0393317382 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 825.  Black Cross
Iles, Greg New York, NY Dutton Book 1995 052593829X First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 826.  Betrayal - The Crisis in the Catholic Church
Investigative Staff Of The Boston Globe Little, Brown and Company 2002 0-316-07558-2 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
 827.  A Prayer for Owen Meany
Irving, John New York, NY Random House 1990 0-345-36179-2 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 828.  The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
Irving, Washington New York Atheneum Books for Young Readers 2007 1416906258 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
 829.  The Legend of Sleepy Hollow - and Other Stories from The Sketch Book
Irving, Washington Signet Classics 2006 0-451-53012-8 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 830.  Senseless Panic How Washington Failed America
Isaac, William M. John Wiley & Sons 2010 0470640367 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 24.95 USD

 
 
 831.  Steve Jobs
Isaacson, Walter Simon & Schuster 2011 1451648537 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 832.  When We Were Orphans - Unabridged Audio Cassette
Ishiguro, Kazuo Harpercollins Publishers 2000 0-694-52384-4 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 833.  Hubris - The Inside Story of Spin, Scandal, and the Selling of the Iraq War - Unabridged Audio CD
Isikoff, Michael Blackstone Audio 2006 0786168420 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 834.  Light on Yoga - Revised Edition
Iyengar, B. K. S. Schocken Books 1979 0-8052-0610-8 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 835.  We Have Always Lived in the Castle
Jackson, Shirley Penguin Books 2006 0143039970 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 836.  The Know-It-All - One Man's Humble Quest to Become the Smartest Person in the World
Jacobs, A.J. Simon & Schuster 2005 0743250621 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
 837.  The 9/11 Report - a Graphic Adaptation
Jacobson, Sid and Ernie Colon Hill and Wang 2006 0-8090-5738-7 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 838.  The Maul and the Pear Tree - The Ratcliffe Highway Murders 1811
James, P. D. and T. A. Critchley Camphill, PA Mysterious Press 1971 089296152X Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 839.  A Taste for Death
James, P.D. Vintage Books 2005 1-4000-9647-2 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 840.  Funny Cide - Abridged Audio Cassette
Jenkins, Sally Penquin Audio 2004 0-14-280072-4 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 841.  Titanic Survivor - Newly Discovered Memoirs of Violet Jessop Who Survived Both the Titanic and Britannic Disasters
Jessop, Violet Sheridan House 2004 1-57409-184-0 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 842.  Kate - Kate Middleton: Princess in Waiting
Joseph, Claudia Harper Collins 2009 0061951714 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 843.  The Trial
Kafka, Franz Schocken Books 1995 0-8052-1040-7 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 844.  I Ching - In Ten Minutes
Kaser, R. T. Avon Books 1994 0-380-77153-5 First Trade Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 845.  The Mystery of the Brass Bound Trunk - Nancy Drew Mystery
Keene, Carolyn New York Grosset & Dunlap 1946 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Price: 40.00 USD

 
 846.  The Family - The Real Story of the Bush Dynasty - Abridged Audio Cassette
Kelley, Kitty Random House Audio 2004 0-553-52885-8 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 847.  Secrets from a Stargazer's Notebook - Making Astrology Work for You
Kempton-Smith, Debbie Bantam Books 1982 0-553-25849-4 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 848.  Profiles in Courage - Inaugural Edition
Kennedy, John F. New York Harper & Row 1961 Hardcover Good 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 849.  Small Scale Embroidery - In Cross Stitch and Other Techniques
Keyes, Brenda David & Charles 2003 0-7153-1590-0 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 850.  Mini Shopaholic
Kinsella, Sophie The Dial Press 2010 0385342047 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
 851.  Shopaholic & Sister - Abridged Audio Cassette
Kinsella, Sophie Random House Audio 2004 0739315722 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 852.  Shopaholic & Baby - Abridged Audio CD
Kinsella, Sophie Random House Audio 2007 0739342355 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 853.  The Undomestic Goddess - Abridged Audio Cassette
Kinsella, Sophie Random House 2005 0-7393-2195-1 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 854.  Vampire and Other Verses
Kipling, Rudyard New York Little Leather Library Corp. Flexible covers Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 855.  The Phantom Rickshaw - My Own True Ghost Story
Kipling, Rudyard New York Little Leather Library Corp. Flexible covers Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 856.  The Man Who Was - And Other Stories
Kipling, Rudyard New York Little Leather Library Corp. Flexible covers Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 857.  At the End of the Passage - And The Mutiny of the Mavericks
Kipling, Rudyard New York Little Leather Library Corp. Flexible covers Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 858.  Barrack Room Ballads - And The Mutiny of the Mavericks
Kipling, Rudyard New York Little Leather Library Corp. Flexible covers Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 859.  In a House of Dreams and Glass - Becoming A Psychiatrist
Klitzman, Robert M.D. Simon & Schuster 1995 0671734504 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 860.  The Proving Ground - Abridged Audio Cassette
Knecht, G. Bruce Time Warner Audio Books 2001 1-58621-171-4 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 861.  A State of Mind - Ramtha, the Adventure Begins
Knight, J Z Warner Books 1987 0-446-35164-4 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 862.  God Save This Honorable Court - The Supreme Court Crisis
Kohlmeier, Louis M. Jr. New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 863.  Mah-Jongg - Basic Rules & Strategies
Kohnen, Dieter Sterling Publishing Company 1998 0-8069-0752-5 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 864.  Encyclopedia of Needlework - Needlepoint - Embroidery - Counted Thread
Kooler, Donna Leisure Arts Publication 2000 1-57486-184-0 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
 865.  The Red Leather Diary
Koppel, Lily Harpercollins Publishers 2008 0061256773 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 866.  Country Matters - Unabridged Audio Cassette
Korda, Michael Brilliance Audio 2001 1-58788-591-3 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 867.  Cat People
Korda, Michael and Margaret New York, NY Harper Perennial 2006 0060756640 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 868.  Tarot & Magic
Kraig, Donald Michael Llewellyn Publications 2002 0-7387-0185-8 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 869.  Into the Wild - Unabridged Audio CD
Krakauer, Jon Random House 1999 0739358049 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 870.  Murder at the Brown Palace - A True Story of Seduction and Betrayal
Kreck, Dick Fulcrum Publishing 2003 1555914632 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 871.  Call It Destiny - Abridged Audio Cassette
Krentz, Jayne Ann DH Audio 2000 1-55204-207-3 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 872.  The Titanic Disaster Hearings - The Official Transcript of the 1912 Senate Investigation
Kuntz, Tom Pocket Books 1998 0-671-02553-8 First Paperback Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
 873.  How to Try a Murder - The Handbook for Armchair Lawyers
Kurland, Michael Edison, NJ Castle Books 2002 0785815325 Hardcover Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 874.  Tsar - The Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra
Kurth, Peter Madison Press Book 1998 0-316-55788-9 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 50.00 USD

 
 
 875.  Money Origami - Make the Most of Your Dollar - Includes DVD
LaFosse, Michael G. and Richard L. Alexander Tuttle Publishing 2009 0804840261 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 876.  Unaccustomed Earth
Lahiri, Jhumpa Alfred A. Knopf 2008 0307265730 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 877.  Goat - a Memoir - Unabridged Audio CD
Land, Brad Recorded Books 2004 1-4025-7367-7 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 878.  Evidence Dismissed - The Inside Story of the Police Investigation of O.J. Simpson
Lange, Det. Tom and Det. Philip Vannatter Pocket Books 1997 0671009591 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 879.  Endurance - Shackleton's Incredible Voyage - Abridged Audio Cassette
Lansing, Alfred Audio Partners 2000 1-57270-133-1 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 880.  The Red Dahlia
LaPlante, Lynda Touchstone 2007 1416532196 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 881.  The Devil in the White City - Abridged Audio Cassette
Larson, Erik Random House Audio 2003 0-7393-0340-6 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 882.  Jack Aubrey Commands - An Historical Companion to the Naval World of Patrick O'Brian
Lavery, Brian Naval Institute Press 2004 1-59114-403-5 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 883.  Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy
Le Carre, John Pocket Books 2002 0743457900 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 884.  The Spy Who Came in from the Cold
Le Carre, John Pocket Books 2001 0-7434-4253-9 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 885.  Jane Austen's Letters - New Edition
Le Faye, Deirdre Oxford University Press 1997 0192832972 Third Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 886.  How to Meditate
Le Shan, Lawrence Bantam Books 1981 0-553-20463-7 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
 887.  Granite and Rainbow - The Hidden Life of Virginia Woolf
Leaska, Mitchell Cooper Square Press 2000 0-8154-1047-6 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 888.  Elementary Pascal - Learning to Program Your Computer in Pascal with Sherlock Holmes
Ledgard, Henry and Andrew Singer New York Random House 1982 0394524241 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 889.  Edith Wharton - Abridged Audio CD
Lee, Hermione Random House 2007 0739354094 Very Good 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 890.  Virginia Woolf
Lee, Hermione Alfred A. Knopf 1997 0-679-44707-5 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 75.00 USD

 
 
 891.  Mystic River - Abridged Audio Cassette
Lehand, Dennis Harper Collins 2003 0-694-52491-3 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 892.  Repertoire des Motifs - Plus 1200 symboles a broder au point de croix
Lejune, Valerie Editions De Saxe 2002 2-84270-378-2 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 39.00 USD

 
 
 893.  John - the Extraordinary Story of a Man, a Legend and a Marriage - Abridged Audio CD
Lennon, Cynthia Random House Audio 2005 0-7393-2432-2 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 894.  Get Shorty - Abridged Audio Cassette
Leonard, Elmore Bantam Audio 1990 0-553-45248-7 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 895.  Life Plus 99 Years
Leopold, Nathan F. Doubleday & Company 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fair in Poor dust jacket 
Price: 50.00 USD

 
 896.  Caribbean Alphabet
Lessac, Frane Macmillan Caribbean 1993 0-333-47374-4 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 897.  Of Household Stuff - The 1601 Inventories of Bess of Hardwick
Levey, Santina M. The National Trust 2001 0-7078-0329-2 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 898.  An Elizabethan Inheritance - The Hardwick Hall Textiles
Levey, Santina M. Harry N. Abrams 1999 0-8109-6353-1 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 75.00 USD

 
 
 899.  The Periodic Table
Levi, Primo New York, NY Schocken Books 1995 0-8052-1041-5 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 900.  Survival in Auschwitz
Levi, Primo Simon & Schuster 1996 0-684-82680-1 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@batteredbook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie