Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Angels
Architecture
Art
Arthur Train
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Cassette
Audio CD
Autobiography
Biography

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
 901.  Rosemary's Baby
Levin, Ira Pegasus Books 2010 1605981109 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 902.  Conviction - Solving the Moxley Murder
Levitt, Leonard New York, NY Harpercollins 2004 0060544309 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in As New dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 903.  Star Trails - 50 Favorite Columns from Sky & Telescope
Levy, David H. Sky Publishing Corporation 2007 1931559465 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 904.  If Only It Were True - Unabridged Audio Cassette
Levy, Marc Simon & Schuster 2000 0-7435-0545-X Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 905.  In the Plex - How Google Thinks, Works and Shapes Our Lives
Levy, Steven Simon & Schuster 2011 1416596585 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 906.  The Blindside
Lewis, Michael W.W. Norton & Company 2009 039333838X Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 907.  Antiquarian Books - An Insider's Account
Lewis, Roy Harley Arco Publishing Company 1978 0-668-04587-6 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 908.  Ladies and Gentlemen of the Jury - Greatest Closing Arguments in Modern Law
Lief, Michael S., H. Mitchell Caldwell and Ben Bycel Touchstone Publishers 2000 0684859483 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 909.  Speeches and Addresses of Abraham Lincoln
Lincoln, Abraham New York Little Leather Library Corp. Flexible covers Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 910.  Gift from the Sea - Unabridged Audio CD
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow Random House Audio 2005 0-7393-1801-2 Very Good+ 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
 911.  Gift from the Sea
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow Vintage Books 1978 0-394-72455-0 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 912.  The Fuhrer's Reserve - Abridged Audio Cassette
Lindsay, Paul Brilliance Audio 1-58788-287-6 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 913.  The Book of Mah Jong - An Illustrated Guide
Lo, Amy Tuttle Publishing 2001 0-8048-3302-8 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 914.  Changing Places
Lodge, David Penguin Books 1992 0140170987 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 915.  The King's Speech - How One Man Saved the British Monarchy
Logue, Mark and Peter Conradi Sterling Publishing Company 2010 140278676X Paperback Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 916.  Courtship of Miles Standish
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth New York Little Leather Library Corp. Flexible covers Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 917.  The Night Lives On - New Thoughts, Theories and Revelations about the Titanic
Lord, Walter William Morrow & Company 1986 0-688-04939-7 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
 918.  A Night to Remember
Lord, Walter Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1976 0-03-015076-0 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 50.00 USD

 
 
 919.  Why Not Say What Happened?
Lowell, Ivana Vintage Books 2011 0307387402 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 920.  Poems of James Russell Lowell - With Biographical Sketch by Nathan Haskell Dole
Lowell, James Russell Thomas Y. Crowell & Company 1898 Hardcover Fair 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 921.  Persuasions of the Witch's Craft - Ritual Magic in Contemporary England
Luhrmann, T.M. Harvard University Press 1989 0-674-66323-3 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 922.  Godforsaken Sea - Racing the World's Most Dangerous Waters - Abridged Audio Cassette
Lundy, Derek Highbridge Company 1999 1-56511-348-9 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 923.  The Disowned - Complete in One Volume
Lytton, Sir Edward Bulwer J. B. Lippincott & Company 1874 Hardcover Very Good 
Price: 60.00 USD

 
 924.  The Terrible Hours - Abridged Audio Cassette
Maas, Peter Harper Collins 1999 0-694-52210-4 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 925.  Lays of Ancient Rome
Macaulay, Thomas Babington New York Little Leather Library Corp. Flexible covers Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 926.  Lays of Ancient Rome
Macaulay, Thoms Babington New York Little Leather Library Corp. Flexible covers Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 927.  The End of Normal
Mack, Stephanie Madoff Blue Rider Press 2011 0399158162 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 928.  Money Laundering - A Guide for Criminal Investigators
Madinger, John and Sydney A. Zalopany Florida CRC Press 1999 0849307104 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Price: 50.00 USD

 
 
 929.  Mirror Mirror - Unabridged Audio Cassette
Maguire, Gregory Recorded Books Limited 2003 0-06-056767-8 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 930.  Lost
Maguire, Gregory Harpercollins Publishers 2002 0-06-098864-9 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 931.  Science of Being and Art of Living - Transcendental Meditation
Maharishi Mahesh Yogi Meridian Book 1995 0-452-01142-6 Paperback Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 932.  Harlot's Ghost
Mailer, Norman Random House Trade Paperback 2007 0345379659 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 933.  Charms, Spells & Formulas
Malbrough, Ray T. Llewellyn Publications 1990 0875425011 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 934.  Handling Sin
Malone, Michael Source Publications 2004 1-57071-756-7 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 935.  Le Morte d'Arthur - Abridged Audio CD
Malory, Sir Thomas Highbridge 2004 1-56511-938-X Very Good+ 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 936.  The Death of a President - November 1963
Manchester, William Harper & Row 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 40.00 USD

 
 
 937.  Cold Warrior - James Jesus Angleton: the CIA's Master Spy Hunter
Mangold, Tom Simon & Schuster 1991 0-671-66273-2 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 50.00 USD

 
 938.  The Library at Night
Manguel, Alberto Yale University Press 2006 0300151306 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
 939.  Lola Tortola - Caribbean Limericks
Manley, Molly Macmillan Education 1998 0-333-72688-X First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 940.  The Burning Man - Abridged Audio Cassette
Margolin, Phillip Bantam Doubleday Dell 1996 0-553-47739-0 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 941.  Wild Justice - Abridged Audio Cassette
Margolin, Phillip Harpercollins Publishers 2003 0-06-053572-5 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 942.  Thomas More
Marius, Richard Vintage Books 1985 0-394-74146-3 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 943.  Shopgirl - Unabridged Audio Cassette
Martin, Steve Simon & Schuster 2000 0-7435-0666-9 Very Good 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 944.  The Snow Leopard - The Astonishing Spiritual Odyssey of a Man in Search of Himself
Matthiessen, Peter Bantam Books 1981 0-553-20651-6 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 945.  Under the Tuscan Sun - At Home in Italy
Mayes, Frances San Francisco, CA Chronicle Books 1996 0811808424 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 946.  Encore Provence - New Adventures in the South of France
Mayle, Peter New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1999 0679441247 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in As New dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 947.  Toujours Provence
Mayle, Peter New York, NY First Vintage Departures 1992 0679736042 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 948.  A Year in Provence
Mayle, Peter New York, NY First Vintage Departures 1991 0679731148 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 949.  The Big Book of Riddles, Puzzles and Enigmas
Mazza, Fabrice Metro Books 2007 1435111648 Hardcover Very Good 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 950.  Fat Ollie's Book - Abridged Audio Cassette
McBain, Ed Simon & Schuster 2003 0-7435-2713-5 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 951.  The Last Supper - Unabridged Audio CD
McCarry, Charles Blackstone Audio 2006 0786174382 Very Good+ 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 952.  Blood Meridian - Or the Evening Redness in the West
McCarthy, Cormac Random House 1992 0-679-72875-9 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 953.  Zen Living - The Complete Idiot's Guide To
McClain, Gary Ph. D and Eve Adamson, Mfa Alpha Books 2001 0-02-863958-8 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 954.  The History of Steinhart Aquarium: A Very Fishy Tale
McCosker, John E. Virginia Beach, VA Donning Company Publishers 1999 1578640733 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 955.  The Touch - Abridged Audio CD
McCullough, Colleen Simon & Schuster 2003 0-7435-3562-6 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 956.  The Path between the Seas - The Creation of the Panama Canal 1870-1914
McCullough, David New York, NY Touchstone Publishers 1977 0671244094 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
 957.  The Path Between the Seas - Abridged Audio Cassette
McCullough, David Simon & Schuster 2003 0-7435-3017-9 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 958.  A Place of Execution - Unabridged Audio Cassette
McDermid, Val Brilliance Audio 2001 1-58788-620-0 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 959.  Atonement - Unabridged Audio Cassette
McEwan, Ian Recorded Books Limited 2002 1-4025-1178-7 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 960.  Edgar Cayce There Will Your Heart Be Also
McGarvey, William Warner Books 1976 0-446-89507-5 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
 961.  Queen of Camelot - Two Novels
McKenzie, Nancy Ballantine Books 2002 0-345-44587-2 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 962.  All The Devils Are Here - The Hidden History of the Financial Crisis
McLean, Bethany and Joe Nocera Portfolio Penguin 2010 1591843634 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 963.  Recovered, Not Cured - A Journey through Schizophrenia
McLean, Richard Allen & Unwin 2003 1-86508-974-5 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 964.  Titanic Fortune & Fate - Letters, Mementos, and Personal Effects from Those Who Sailed on the Lost Ship
McMillan, Beverly Simon & Schuster 1998 0-684-85710-3 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
 965.  Books - A Memoir
McMurtry, Larry Simon & Schuster 2008 1416583343 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 966.  Brain Rules
Medina, John Pear Press 2009 0979777747 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
 967.  History of Graphic Design
Meggs, Philip B. John Wiley & Sons 1998 0471291986 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
 968.  Peyton Place
Metalious, Grace Northeastern University Press 1999 1-55553-400-7 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 969.  Voodoo in Haiti
Metraux, Alfred New York, NY Schocken Books 1972 0805208941 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 970.  The Week-End Book
Meynell, Francis Duckworth Overlook 2006 1-58567-813-9 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 971.  Rigged - The True Story of an Ivy League Kid Who Changed the World of Oil, from Wall Street to Dubai - Unabridged Audio CD
Mezrich, Ben Harpercollins 2007 0061363596 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 972.  The Devil's Right Hand Man - The True Story of Serial Killer Robert Charles Browne
Michaud, Stephen G. and Debbie M. Price Berkley Books 2007 0425217272 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 973.  In and Out of the Garden
Midda, Sara Workman Publishing 1981 0-89480-193-7 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 974.  Destiny of the Republic - Unabridged Audio CD
Millard, Candice Random House Audio 2011 0307939650 Very Good+ 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 975.  Cartoons As Commentary - Three Decades At the Register
Miller, Frank Des Moines, IA Des Moines Register 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 976.  While I Was Gone - Abridged Audio Cassette
Miller, Sue Random House Audio 1999 0-375-41664-1 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 977.  The Barnum Museum
Millhauser, Steven Normal, IL Dalkey Archive Press 1997 1-56478-179-8 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 978.  My Sister Marilyn - A Memoir of Marilyn Monroe
Miracle, Berniece Baker and Mona Rae Miracle Chapel Hill, NC Algonquin Books 1994 1565120701 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 979.  Wait for Me! - Duchess of Devonshire
Mitford, Deborah Farrar, Straus & Giroux 2010 0374207682 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 980.  Venice Sketchbook
Moireau, Fabrice St. Martin's Press 2007 0-31233-458-3 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
 981.  The Memory of Pablo Escobar
Mollison, James Chris Boot 2007 1905712065 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 50.00 USD

 
 982.  A Dirty Job - Unabridged Audio CD
Moore, Christopher Harpercollins Publishers 2006 0060872594 Very Good+ 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 983.  Memoirs of My Dead Life
Moore, George London William Heinemann, Ltd. 1928 Hardcover Good 
Price: 50.00 USD

 
 984.  Stupid White Men - and Other Sorry Excuses for the State of the Nation - Unabridged Audio Cassette
Moore, Michael New Millennium Audio 2002 1-59007-251-0 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 985.  Dude, Where's My Country? - Unabridged Audio Cassette
Moore, Michael Time Warner Audio Books 2003 1-58621-587-6 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 986.  Wall to Wall - From Beijing to Berlin by Rail
Morris, Mary New York, NY Penquin 1992 014019939X First Paperback Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
 987.  Nothing to Declare - Memoirs of a Woman Traveling Alone
Morris, Mary New York, NY Penquin Books 1989 014009587X Paperback Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 988.  The Lost Mother - Unabridged Audio Cassette
Morris, Mary McGarry Highbridge Company 2005 1-56511-923-1 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 989.  The Craft - A Witch's Book of Shadows
Morrison, Dorothy Llewellyn Publications 2006 1-56718-446-4 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 990.  The Craft Companion - A Witch's Journal
Morrison, Dorothy Llewellyn Publications 2005 0-7387-0093-2 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 991.  Three Cups of Tea - One Man's Mission to Promote Peace - One School At a Time
Mortenson, Greg New York, NY Penquin Books 2007 0143038257 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 992.  Shackleton & the Antarctic Explorers - The Battle to Reach the South Pole
Mortimer, Gavin New York Barnes & Noble 1999 0760718679 Hardcover Very Good+ in As New dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
 993.  This Year You Write Your Novel
Mosley, Walter New York, NY Little, Brown and Company 2007 0316065412 Hardcover Very Good+ in As New dust jacket 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 994.  Cinnamon Kiss - Unabridged Audio CD
Mosley, Walter Time Warner Audio Books 2005 1-59483-035-5 Very Good 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 995.  Fortunate Son - Unabridged Audio CD
Mosley, Walter TimeWarner Audio 2006 1600242502 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 996.  Sinking of the Titanic - Eyewitness Accounts
Mowbray, Jay Henry Dover Publications 1998 0-486-40298-3 Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
 997.  Cyanide Wells - Unabridged Audio Cassette
Muller, Marcia Brilliance Audio 2003 1-59086-823-4 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 998.  Art Class - A Complete Guide to Painting
Multiple Authors Chronicle Books 2000 0-8118-2537-X Paperback Very Good+ 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
 999.  You & Your New Mini - Buying, Enjoying, Maintaining, Modifying
Mundy, Tim Haynes Publishing 2004 1-84425-028-8 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 1000.  Jackson's Dilemma - Unabridged Audio Cassette
Murdoch, Iris New Millennium Audio 2002 1-931056-91-9 Very Good+ 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@batteredbook.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie